Los Angeles County  »  9207 Eton Ave

9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth, CA 91311 Property Information

9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth, CA 91311 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth, CA 91311
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth
Zip code 91311
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Chatsworth

Sales & Tax Overview for 9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth

Sale date 02/01/2019
Sale price $2,320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $56,981

Lot & Building Information for 9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth

Building sqft 26,248
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.854
Year built 1982
Year last altered 1987
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth

• • Improvements for 9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth

How many sq. ft. does 9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth, CA 91311 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth, CA 91311 has a total of 26,248 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth, CA 91311?

9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth, CA 91311 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,468,873.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2019 $2,320,000

Title Documents for 9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/01/2019 Quitclaim Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/20/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/01/2045
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth

Access detailed property tax data for 9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth, CA 91311. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $53,063
Current property tax $56,981
Market value $4,468,873

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,468,873 1.1874 $53,063 +0.95%
2024-2025 $4,381,249 1.1997 $52,562 +2.03%
2023-2024 $4,295,343 1.1994 $51,518 +4.97%
2022-2023 $4,211,122 1.1655 $49,081 +1.16%
2021-2022 $4,128,552 1.1752 $48,519 -1.06%

Permits for 9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth

The complete history of permits filed for 9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/13/2022
09/23/2021
09/20/2021
06/10/2021
08/29/2018
12/21/2001
Unlock the permit history for 9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,898
Median age 42.3
Average household income $148,139
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 14,561
Owner occupied units 66.6%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $912,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $799,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9207 Eton Avenue, Chatsworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).