Los Angeles County  »  91324  »  Plummer St  »  19361 Plummer St

19361 Plummer Street, Northridge, CA 91324 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19361 Plummer Street, Northridge, CA 91324
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19361 Plummer Street, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 19361 W Plummer St
Zip code 91324
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Northridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 19361 Plummer Street, Northridge

Sale date 11/14/1995
Sale price $240,000
Current property tax $5,340

Lot & Building Information for 19361 Plummer Street, Northridge

Building sqft 2,854
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.244 i
Units 1
Year built 1988
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate (RE9)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 19361 Plummer Street, Northridge

• • Improvements for 19361 Plummer Street, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19361 Plummer Street, Northridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19361 Plummer Street, Northridge, CA 91324?

19361 Plummer Street, Northridge, CA 91324 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,854 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19361 Plummer Street, Northridge, CA 91324 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $406,652, the tax amount paid for 19361 Plummer Street, Northridge, CA 91324 is $4,828.

When was 19361 Plummer Street, Northridge, CA 91324 last sold?

19361 Plummer Street, Northridge, CA 91324 was last sold in 12/17/2002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19361 Plummer Street, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19361 Plummer Street, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/1995 $240,000
07/20/1995 $270,000
11/18/1992 $1,925,797
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19361 Plummer Street, Northridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19361 Plummer Street, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/09/2018 Financing Statement
01/24/2018 Notice
09/29/2005 Modify Trust Deed
05/09/2005 Trust Deed
12/17/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/14/1995 Deed
07/20/1995 Deed
11/18/1992 Deed
03/17/1989 Deed
03/17/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19361 Plummer Street, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 19361 Plummer Street, Northridge, CA 91324. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,829
Current property tax $5,340
Market value $406,652
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19361 Plummer Street, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 19361 Plummer Street, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19361 Plummer Street, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $406,652 1.1874 $4,829 +0.95%
2024-2025 $398,679 1.1997 $4,783 +2.03%
2023-2024 $390,862 1.1994 $4,688 +4.97%
2022-2023 $383,199 1.1655 $4,466 +1.16%
2021-2022 $375,686 1.1752 $4,415 -1.06%

Permits for 19361 Plummer Street, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 19361 Plummer Street, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/18/2017
04/21/2015
03/25/2015
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 19361 Plummer Street, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19361 Plummer Street, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation