Los Angeles County  »  91324  »  Corbin Ave  »  9301 Corbin Ave

9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 9301 N Corbin Ave
Zip code 91324
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Chatsworth

Sales & Tax Overview for 9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge

Sale date 12/20/2011
Sale price $20,791,207
Arm's length
Current property tax $337,050

Lot & Building Information for 9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge

Building sqft 117,865
Building class Bank, Savings & Loan - One Story (2300)
Acreage 5.555
Year built 1981
Year last altered 1983
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge

• • Improvements for 9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge

How many sq. ft. does 9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank, Savings & Loan - One Story (2300) located at 9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324 has a total of 117,865 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324?

9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $26,636,975.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2011 $20,791,207
06/01/2011 $1,322,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/31/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/20/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/01/2011 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
06/01/2011 Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/01/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/04/2010 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Trust Deed
09/16/2008 Modify Easement
03/02/2007
06/20/2006 Deed
04/09/2004 Deed
(35 - Year lease reappraisal - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $316,287
Current property tax $337,050
Market value $26,636,975

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $26,636,975 1.1874 $316,287 +0.95%
2024-2025 $26,114,682 1.1997 $313,298 +2.03%
2023-2024 $25,602,630 1.1994 $307,078 +4.97%
2022-2023 $25,100,619 1.1655 $292,548 +1.16%
2021-2022 $24,608,451 1.1752 $289,199 -1.06%

Permits for 9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/04/2024
05/30/2024
05/29/2024
05/28/2024
05/21/2024
05/17/2024
03/09/2022
07/14/2020
02/04/2020
03/27/2018
Unlock the permit history for 9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,699
Median age 37.7
Average household income $127,766
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 10,730
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $898,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9301 Corbin Avenue, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).