Los Angeles County  »  91324  »  Reseda Blvd  »  9701 Reseda Blvd

9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 9631 N Reseda Blvd
9633 N Reseda Blvd
9635 N Reseda Blvd
Zip code 91324
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Northridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Sale date 08/29/2003
Sale price $5,750,057
Arm's length
Current property tax $109,420

Lot & Building Information for 9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Building sqft 29,349
Total sqft 38,973
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 2.97
Buildings on lot 3
Units 21
Year built 1979
Year last altered 1985
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

• • Improvements for 9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

How many sq. ft. does 9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324 has a total of 29,349 square feet and a current price per square foot of $195.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324?

9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,338,828.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 21 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2003 $5,750,057

Title Documents for 9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/29/2019 Notice of Non-Responsibility
07/29/2019 Notice of Non-Responsibility
07/29/2019 Notice of Non-Responsibility
10/14/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
10/14/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/04/2005 Assignment of Lease
01/04/2005 Trust Deed
08/29/2003 Deed
(Less liens - Reappraisal transfer - Single parcel sale)
12/22/1998 Deed
03/16/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $99,015
Current property tax $109,420
Market value $8,338,828

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,338,828 1.1874 $99,015 +0.95%
2024-2025 $8,175,323 1.1997 $98,079 +2.03%
2023-2024 $8,015,024 1.1994 $96,132 +4.97%
2022-2023 $7,857,867 1.1655 $91,583 +1.16%
2021-2022 $7,703,792 1.1752 $90,535 -1.06%

Permits for 9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/16/2025
07/25/2025
04/06/2023
06/14/2022
03/26/2021
12/11/2020
12/11/2020
04/21/2020
04/21/2020
04/13/2020
Unlock the permit history for 9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,699
Median age 37.7
Average household income $127,766
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 10,730
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $898,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9701 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).