Los Angeles County  »  91324  »  Reseda Blvd  »  9535 Reseda Blvd

9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 9535 N Reseda Blvd
Zip code 91324
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Northridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Sale date 06/08/2022
Sale price $13,775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $184,803

Lot & Building Information for 9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Building sqft 34,850
Building class Professional Building - One Story (1900)
Acreage 1.687
Year built 1966
Year last altered 1972
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

• • Improvements for 9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

How many sq. ft. does 9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building - One Story (1900) located at 9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324 has a total of 34,850 square feet and a current price per square foot of $395.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324?

9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,910,502.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

No photo available
Northridge Medical & Professional Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/14/2026
Last updated 05/18/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Mitch Yankowitz
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#112 Medical Office $36/Sqft/Year 803 Mitch Yankowitz
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Northridge Medical & Professional Plaza
9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 803 Sqft
Price $36/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2022 $13,775,000
11/01/2010 $9,900,099
11/17/2004 $9,300,093
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/04/2024 Notice of Non-Responsibility
10/05/2023 Notice of Non-Responsibility
10/05/2023 Notice of Non-Responsibility
06/08/2022 Assignment of Rents
06/08/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/08/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/28/2019 Agreement
Subordination
01/28/2019 Assignment of Rents
01/28/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/01/2010 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $177,047
Current property tax $184,803
Market value $14,910,502

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,910,502 1.1874 $177,047 +0.95%
2024-2025 $14,618,140 1.1997 $175,374 +2.03%
2023-2024 $14,331,510 1.1994 $171,892 +20.98%
2022-2023 $12,191,139 1.1655 $142,088 +1.16%
2021-2022 $11,952,098 1.1752 $140,461 -1.06%

Permits for 9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/03/2026
12/30/2025
07/19/2023
07/26/2022
03/05/2020
03/05/2020
02/18/2020
05/30/2018
08/09/2017
06/24/2015
Unlock the permit history for 9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,699
Median age 37.7
Average household income $127,766
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 10,730
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $898,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9535 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).