Los Angeles County  »  91325  »  Parthenia Pl  »  18425 Parthenia Pl

18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge, CA 91325 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge, CA 91325
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 8716 N Canby Ave
18425 W Parthenia Pl
Zip code 91325
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Northridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge

Sale date 12/01/2010
Sale price $1,375,013
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,601

Lot & Building Information for 18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge

Building sqft 15,793
Building class Meat Processing Plant - One Story (3400)
Acreage 0.521
Year built 1953
Year last altered 1971
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge

• • Improvements for 18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge

How many sq. ft. does 18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge, CA 91325 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Meat Processing Plant - One Story (3400) located at 18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge, CA 91325 has a total of 15,793 square feet and a current price per square foot of $87.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge, CA 91325?

18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge, CA 91325 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,689,679.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2010 $1,375,013

Title Documents for 18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/14/2023 Reconveyance
02/14/2023 Substitution Trustee
08/02/2021 Lease
08/02/2021 Cancellation Lease
05/06/2013 Subordination
02/05/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/05/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/06/2011 Agreement
12/01/2010 Subordination
12/01/2010 Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge, CA 91325. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,063
Current property tax $22,601
Market value $1,689,679

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,689,679 1.1874 $20,063 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,656,549 1.1997 $19,874 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,624,069 1.1994 $19,479 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,592,226 1.1655 $18,557 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,561,007 1.1752 $18,345 -1.06%

Permits for 18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/13/2012
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,062
Median age 37.9
Average household income $124,489
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 12,894
Owner occupied units 46.6%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $958,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $916,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18425 Parthenia Place, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).