Los Angeles County  »  91324  »  Yolanda Ave  »  9012 Yolanda Ave

9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 9012 N Yolanda Ave
Zip code 91324
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Northridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge

Current property tax $3,269

Lot & Building Information for 9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge

Building sqft 1,606
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.156
Units 1
Year built 1952
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge

• • Improvements for 9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324?

9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,606 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $255,755, the tax amount paid for 9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324 is $3,036.

When was 9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324 last sold?

9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324 was last sold in 09/05/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/05/2012 Trust Deed 09/01/2042
09/05/2012 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,037
Current property tax $3,269
Market value $255,755
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $255,755 1.1874 $3,037 +0.95%
2024-2025 $250,741 1.1997 $3,008 +2.02%
2023-2024 $245,826 1.1994 $2,948 +4.97%
2022-2023 $241,007 1.1655 $2,809 +1.15%
2021-2022 $236,282 1.1752 $2,777 -1.06%

Permits for 9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/26/2021
08/04/2017
06/29/2014
05/28/2014
10/26/2012
10/17/2012
07/25/2005
04/25/2005
04/05/2005
Unlock the permit history for 9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9012 Yolanda Avenue, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation