Los Angeles County  »  91324  »  Nordhoff St  »  19901 Nordhoff St

19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91324 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91324
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 19901 W Nordhoff St
Zip code 91324
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Chatsworth

Sales & Tax Overview for 19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

Sale date 05/05/2020
Sale price $35,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $362,519

Lot & Building Information for 19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

Building sqft 41,205
Total sqft 108,456
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 16.557
Buildings on lot 21
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

• • Improvements for 19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

How many sq. ft. does 19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91324 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91324 has a total of 41,205 square feet and a current price per square foot of $866.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91324?

19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91324 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $26,884,004.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2020 $35,700,000
07/08/2008 $7,290,000
11/26/2007 $2,075,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/31/2020 Financing Statement
07/31/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/05/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
10/09/2008 Release
08/19/2008 Mechanics Lien
07/08/2008 Deed
11/26/2007 Deed
07/25/2007 Deed
04/20/2007 Deed
04/20/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91324. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $319,221
Current property tax $362,519
Market value $26,884,004

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $26,884,004 1.1874 $319,221 +0.95%
2024-2025 $26,356,868 1.1997 $316,203 +2.03%
2023-2024 $25,840,068 1.1994 $309,926 +4.97%
2022-2023 $25,333,401 1.1655 $295,261 +1.16%
2021-2022 $24,836,669 1.1752 $291,881 +129.56%

Permits for 19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/04/2020
02/26/2009
02/24/2009
10/10/2008
09/03/2008
07/22/2008
07/22/2008
07/21/2008
07/21/2008
06/17/2008
Unlock the permit history for 19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,699
Median age 37.7
Average household income $127,766
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 10,730
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $898,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19901 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).