Los Angeles County  »  91325  »  Napa St  »  18319 Napa St

18319 Napa Street, Northridge, CA 91325 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18319 Napa Street, Northridge, CA 91325
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18319 Napa Street, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 18317 W Napa St
18319 1/2 W Napa St
18319 W Napa St
Zip code 91325
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Northridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 18319 Napa Street, Northridge

Sale date 02/15/2001
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,342

Lot & Building Information for 18319 Napa Street, Northridge

Building sqft 13,600
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.607
Units 1
Year built 1979
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 18319 Napa Street, Northridge

• • Improvements for 18319 Napa Street, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18319 Napa Street, Northridge

How many sq. ft. does 18319 Napa Street, Northridge, CA 91325 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 18319 Napa Street, Northridge, CA 91325 has a total of 13,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18319 Napa Street, Northridge, CA 91325?

18319 Napa Street, Northridge, CA 91325 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,344,841.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18319 Napa Street, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18319 Napa Street, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2001 $875,000
11/05/1998 $630,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18319 Napa Street, Northridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18319 Napa Street, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/19/2012 Subordination
06/19/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/27/2006 Trust Deed
10/13/2005 Substitution Trustee
02/15/2001 Deed
11/05/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18319 Napa Street, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 18319 Napa Street, Northridge, CA 91325. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,969
Current property tax $18,342
Market value $1,344,841

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18319 Napa Street, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 18319 Napa Street, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18319 Napa Street, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,344,841 1.1874 $15,969 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,318,473 1.1997 $15,818 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,292,622 1.1994 $15,504 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,267,278 1.1655 $14,770 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,242,430 1.1752 $14,601 -1.06%

Permits for 18319 Napa Street, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 18319 Napa Street, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/03/2023
02/01/2001
02/24/2000
02/22/1999
             
Unlock the permit history for 18319 Napa Street, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,062
Median age 37.9
Average household income $124,489
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 12,894
Owner occupied units 46.6%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $958,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $916,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18319 Napa Street, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).