Los Angeles County  »  90293  »  W Manchester Ave  »  8007 W Manchester Ave

8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey
Zip code 90293
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Playa Del Rey

Sales & Tax Overview for 8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey

Sale date 11/14/2013
Sale price $2,275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,768

Lot & Building Information for 8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey

Building sqft 2,035
Building class Service Station - Self Service - with Convenience Store (2511)
Acreage 0.324 i
Year built 1984

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey

• • Improvements for 8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey

How many sq. ft. does 8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station - Self Service - with Convenience Store (2511) located at 8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293 has a total of 2,035 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293?

8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,832,101.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2013 $2,275,000
02/08/2008 $2,125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/17/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/26/2021 Modify Trust Deed
11/14/2013 Assignment of Rents
11/14/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/14/2013 Assignment of Rents
11/14/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/14/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/08/2012 Agreement
06/08/2012 Assignment of Rents
06/08/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey

Access detailed property tax data for 8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $33,628
Current property tax $34,768
Market value $2,832,101

Special Assessments And Penalties for 8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,832,101 1.1874 $33,628 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,776,570 1.1997 $33,311 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,722,129 1.1994 $32,649 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,668,755 1.1655 $31,104 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,616,428 1.1752 $30,748 -1.06%

Permits for 8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey

The complete history of permits filed for 8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/09/2023
06/23/2023
04/12/2023
08/11/2022
07/14/2022
04/22/2019
03/20/2019
03/08/2017
05/01/2009
04/30/2009
Unlock the permit history for 8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,784
Median age 41
Average household income $179,025
Family households 44.0%
Occupied housing units 6,573
Owner occupied units 46.1%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $942,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,231,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8007 West Manchester Avenue, Playa Del Rey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).