Los Angeles County  »  90045  »  Airport Blvd  »  9620 Airport Blvd

9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90045 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 9620 S Airport Blvd
Zip code 90045
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Westchester

Sales & Tax Overview for 9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 12/09/2020
Sale price $91,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,237,431

Lot & Building Information for 9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 286,309
Building class Hotel - 50 Rooms and Over - One Story (1810)
Acreage 2.618
Units 508
Year built 1991
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90045 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel - 50 Rooms and Over - One Story (1810) located at 9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90045 has a total of 286,309 square feet and a current price per square foot of $319.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90045?

9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90045 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $99,664,685.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 508 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2020 $91,500,000

Title Documents for 9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/18/2025 Continuation Financing Statement
11/10/2025 Continuation Financing Statement
03/17/2021 Mechanics Lien
01/15/2021 Financing Statement
12/09/2020 Agreement
12/09/2020 Financing Statement
12/09/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/09/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/27/2018 Release
07/24/2018 Bond
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,183,418
Current property tax $1,237,431
Market value $99,664,685

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $99,664,685 1.1874 $1,183,418 +0.85%
2024-2025 $97,815,107 1.1997 $1,173,488 +1.70%
2023-2024 $96,200,952 1.1994 $1,153,834 +5.53%
2022-2023 $93,809,935 1.1655 $1,093,355 -0.19%
2021-2022 $93,216,000 1.1752 $1,095,474 +11.57%

Permits for 9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/24/2026
04/10/2025
03/12/2025
03/12/2025
05/28/2024
07/03/2023
08/23/2022
08/17/2022
07/09/2021
09/22/2020
Unlock the permit history for 9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,786
Median age 36.4
Average household income $177,305
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 16,420
Owner occupied units 47.2%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,415,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,367,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9620 Airport Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).