Los Angeles County  »  90045  »  W Century Blvd  »  5757 W Century Blvd

Airport Spectrum - 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90045 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Airport Spectrum - 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 5747 W 98th St
5737 W Century Blvd
5747 W Century Blvd
Zip code 90045
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Westchester

Sales & Tax Overview for 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 09/22/2015
Sale price $61,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $959,737

Lot & Building Information for 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 341,110
Total sqft 480,571
Building class Office Building - 6 to 13 Stories (1706)
Acreage 2.866
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1980
Year last altered 1986
Stories 6

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does Airport Spectrum - 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90045 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 6 to 13 Stories (1706) located at Airport Spectrum - 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90045 has a total of 341,110 square feet and a current price per square foot of $179.

What is the year built & the current market value of Airport Spectrum - 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90045?

Airport Spectrum - 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90045 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $73,957,756.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2015 $61,250,000
05/25/2000 $19,000,190
07/06/1990 $28,834,953
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/05/2016 Release
01/15/2016 Mechanics Lien
11/09/2015 Agreement
Subordination
09/25/2015 Release
09/22/2015 Assignment of Rents
09/22/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/22/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/18/2015 Mechanics Lien
12/05/2011 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
04/24/2008 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for Airport Spectrum - Airport Spectrum - 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $878,174
Current property tax $959,737
Market value $73,957,756

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $73,957,756 1.1874 $878,174 +0.95%
2024-2025 $72,507,605 1.1997 $869,874 +2.03%
2023-2024 $71,085,889 1.1994 $852,604 +4.97%
2022-2023 $69,692,049 1.1655 $812,261 +1.16%
2021-2022 $68,325,540 1.1752 $802,962 -1.06%

Permits for 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/05/2026
09/03/2025
03/24/2025
03/08/2024
02/28/2024
02/22/2024
01/25/2024
01/09/2024
11/16/2023
04/19/2022
Unlock the permit history for 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,786
Median age 36.4
Average household income $177,305
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 16,420
Owner occupied units 47.2%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,415,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,367,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5757 West Century Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).