Los Angeles County  »  90045  »  W 99th Pl  »  5357 W 99th Pl

5357 West 99th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90045 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5357 West 99th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5357 West 99th Place, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 5359 W 99th Pl
Zip code 90045
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Westchester

Sales & Tax Overview for 5357 West 99th Place, Los Angeles

Sale date 09/03/2002
Sale price $900,009
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 5357 West 99th Place, Los Angeles

Building class Government Vacant Land (880V)
Acreage 0.161
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Los Angeles International Airport (LAX)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 5357 West 99th Place, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 5357 West 99th Place, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5357 West 99th Place, Los Angeles

What is the market value of 5357 West 99th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90045?

The current market value is $628,144.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5357 West 99th Place, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5357 West 99th Place, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2002 $900,009
02/05/1997 $560,000
10/06/1994 $525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5357 West 99th Place, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5357 West 99th Place, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/11/2017 Grant Deed
10/28/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/07/2005 Reconveyance
07/21/2005 Trust Deed
07/21/2005 Deed
09/03/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/05/1997 Deed
10/06/1994 Deed
12/15/1993 Deed
10/24/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5357 West 99th Place, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 5357 West 99th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $628,144

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5357 West 99th Place, Los Angeles

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 5357 West 99th Place, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5357 West 99th Place, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $628,144 1.1874 $7,459 -1.03%
2024-2025 $628,144 1.1997 $7,536 +0.03%
2023-2024 $628,144 1.1994 $7,534 +2.91%
2022-2023 $628,144 1.1655 $7,321 -0.83%
2021-2022 $628,144 1.1752 $7,382 -2.08%

Permits for 5357 West 99th Place, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 5357 West 99th Place, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/20/2018
08/20/2018
03/31/2005
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 5357 West 99th Place, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5357 West 99th Place, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation