Los Angeles County  »  90045  »  Pacific Concourse Dr  »  5220 Pacific Concourse Dr

Pacific Concourse - 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90045 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Pacific Concourse - 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles
Zip code 90045
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles

Sale date 03/08/2018
Sale price $42,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $315,022

Lot & Building Information for 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles

Building sqft 71,000
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703)
Acreage 3.406
Year built 1989
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Wiseburn Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does Pacific Concourse - 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90045 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703) located at Pacific Concourse - 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90045 has a total of 71,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $598.

What is the year built & the current market value of Pacific Concourse - 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90045?

Pacific Concourse - 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90045 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,283,247.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2018 $42,500,000
12/27/2004 $44,200,442
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/01/2018 Release
03/08/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
02/05/2018 Notice Action
08/17/2015 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
04/23/2009 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
02/12/2009 Deed
06/08/2007 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/17/2005 Deed
09/26/2005 Affidavit
12/27/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for Pacific Concourse - Pacific Concourse - 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $281,638
Current property tax $315,022
Market value $22,283,247

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
72560 Local Classrooms Funding Auth
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $22,283,247 1.2639 $281,638 +3.64%
2024-2025 $21,846,322 1.2439 $271,746 +4.13%
2023-2024 $21,417,963 1.2185 $260,978 +0.15%
2022-2023 $20,998,004 1.241 $260,585 +3.55%
2021-2022 $20,586,279 1.2224 $251,647 +0.48%

Permits for 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,786
Median age 36.4
Average household income $177,305
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 16,420
Owner occupied units 47.2%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,415,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,367,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5220 Pacific Concourse Drive, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).