Los Angeles County  »  4300 Lincoln Blvd

4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey
Alternate address(es) 4300 S Lincoln Blvd
Zip code 90292
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Del Rey

Sales & Tax Overview for 4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Sale date 01/15/2016
Sale price $4,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $73,323

Lot & Building Information for 4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Building sqft 1,568
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1975
Year last altered 1976

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

• • Improvements for 4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

How many sq. ft. does 4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 has a total of 1,568 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292?

4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,043,754.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2016 $4,900,000
04/24/2008 $4,120,000
12/31/2002 $10,440,604
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/23/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/10/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/11/2020 Covenant and Agreement
03/14/2016 Termination Financing Statement
03/14/2016 Termination Financing Statement
01/15/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/15/2016 Corporation Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/29/2012 Continuation Financing Statement
08/05/2011 Release
06/27/2011 Mechanics Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Access detailed property tax data for 4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $71,764
Current property tax $73,323
Market value $6,043,754

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,043,754 1.1874 $71,764 +0.59%
2024-2025 $5,946,980 1.1997 $71,346 -0.23%
2023-2024 $5,962,268 1.1994 $71,511 +10.05%
2022-2023 $5,575,359 1.1655 $64,981 +1.16%
2021-2022 $5,466,039 1.1752 $64,237 -1.06%

Permits for 4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

The complete history of permits filed for 4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/14/2021
02/03/2021
10/28/2020
10/28/2020
10/28/2020
10/05/2020
10/03/2017
04/12/2017
07/05/2016
06/14/2010
Unlock the permit history for 4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,982
Median age 38.7
Average household income $187,031
Family households 35.7%
Occupied housing units 13,461
Owner occupied units 28.9%
Average number of people per household 1.78
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,262,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,337,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4300 Lincoln Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).