Los Angeles County  »  109 Eastwind St

109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey
Alternate address(es) 109 E Eastwind St
Zip code 90292
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Venice

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey

Sale date 03/07/2017
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,082

Lot & Building Information for 109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey

Building sqft 2,980
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.061
Units 2
Year built 2011
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC AC

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Dwelling (R3)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey

• • Improvements for 109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292?

109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 was built in 2011 and has a total of 2,980 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,841,107, the tax amount paid for 109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 is $33,735.

When was 109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 last sold?

109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 was last sold in 11/05/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2017 $2,400,000
03/12/2012 $1,420,000
03/23/2011 $580,005
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/05/2019 Trustee's Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/07/2017 Trust Deed 03/01/2047
03/07/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/28/2015 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/23/2013 Trust Deed 05/01/2043
04/23/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/12/2012 Trust Deed 04/01/2042
03/12/2012 Quitclaim Deed
03/12/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/12/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $33,735
Current property tax $34,082
Market value $2,841,107
Tax per sqft $11

Special Assessments And Penalties for 109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,841,107 1.1874 $33,735 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,785,400 1.1997 $33,416 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,730,786 1.1994 $32,753 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,677,242 1.1655 $31,203 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,624,748 1.1752 $30,846 -1.06%

Permits for 109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey

The complete history of permits filed for 109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/17/2011
08/21/2008
01/18/2008
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Eastwind Street, Marina Del Rey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area