Los Angeles County  »  415 Washington Blvd

Marina Tower - 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Marina Tower - 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey
Alternate address(es) 415 E Washington Blvd
417 E Washington Blvd
425 E Washington Blvd
Zip code 90292
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Venice

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Current property tax $95,964

Lot & Building Information for 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Building sqft 54,768
Acreage 0.457
Units 77
Year built 1970
Year last altered 1973
Stories 5

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

• • Improvements for 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

How many square feet does Marina Tower - 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 have?

This Other Mixed Use (SCILSMU) located at Marina Tower - 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 has a total of 54,768 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Marina Tower - 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292?

Marina Tower - 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,503,063.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 77 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/22/2023 Termination Financing Statement
03/09/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/08/2023 Agreement
Subordination
02/08/2023 Agreement
Subordination
02/08/2023 Agreement
Subordination
01/31/2023 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/31/2023 Agreement
01/31/2023 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/31/2023 Grant Deed
01/31/2023 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Access detailed property tax data for Marina Tower - Marina Tower - 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $89,091
Current property tax $95,964
Market value $7,503,063

Special Assessments And Penalties for 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,503,063 1.1874 $89,091 +1.12%
2024-2025 $7,343,861 1.1997 $88,104 +2.17%
2023-2024 $7,189,827 1.1994 $86,235 +5.32%
2022-2023 $7,025,334 1.1655 $81,880 +1.13%
2021-2022 $6,889,708 1.1752 $80,968 +1.35%

Permits for 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

The complete history of permits filed for 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/02/2026
01/07/2026
12/02/2025
11/24/2025
11/24/2025
10/06/2025
10/06/2025
09/02/2025
04/28/2025
02/18/2025
Unlock the permit history for 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,982
Median age 38.7
Average household income $187,031
Family households 35.7%
Occupied housing units 13,461
Owner occupied units 28.9%
Average number of people per household 1.78
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,262,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,337,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).