Los Angeles County  »  3007 Washington Blvd

3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey
Alternate address(es) 3007 N Washington Blvd
Zip code 90292
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Venice

Sales & Tax Overview for 3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Sale date 08/14/2018
Sale price $7,716,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $105,686

Lot & Building Information for 3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Building sqft 8,951
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.227
Year built 1974
Year last altered 1976

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

• • Improvements for 3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

How many sq. ft. does 3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 has a total of 8,951 square feet and a current price per square foot of $862.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292?

3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,779,486.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2018 $7,716,000
12/18/2015 $5,890,500
09/13/2007 $4,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/31/2026 Assignment of Lease
03/31/2026 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/28/2018 Reconveyance
08/14/2018 Agreement
Subordination
08/14/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/14/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/22/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/18/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/01/2021
12/18/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/19/2012 Termination Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Access detailed property tax data for 3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $104,248
Current property tax $105,686
Market value $8,779,486

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,779,486 1.1874 $104,248 +0.95%
2024-2025 $8,607,340 1.1997 $103,262 +2.03%
2023-2024 $8,438,569 1.1994 $101,212 +4.97%
2022-2023 $8,273,108 1.1655 $96,423 +1.16%
2021-2022 $8,110,891 1.1752 $95,319 -1.06%

Permits for 3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

The complete history of permits filed for 3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/17/2020
02/26/2020
03/08/2019
02/13/2019
04/07/2014
10/20/2011
11/08/2006
Unlock the permit history for 3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,982
Median age 38.7
Average household income $187,031
Family households 35.7%
Occupied housing units 13,461
Owner occupied units 28.9%
Average number of people per household 1.78
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,262,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,337,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3007 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).