Los Angeles County  »  13321 Beach Ave

13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey
Alternate address(es) 13321 W Beach Ave
13325 W Beach Ave
Zip code 90292
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Del Rey

Sales & Tax Overview for 13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey

Sale date 10/04/2023
Sale price $4,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $61,606

Lot & Building Information for 13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey

Building sqft 7,644
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.212
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1987

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey

• • Improvements for 13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey

How many sq. ft. does 13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 has a total of 7,644 square feet and a current price per square foot of $641.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292?

13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,097,960.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2023 $4,900,000
08/02/2019 $5,200,000
08/25/1993 $230,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/08/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/04/2023 Subordination
10/04/2023 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/04/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/07/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/02/2019 Agreement
08/02/2019 Assignment of Rents
08/02/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/02/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/28/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey

Access detailed property tax data for 13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $60,533
Current property tax $61,606
Market value $5,097,960

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,097,960 1.1874 $60,533 +0.95%
2024-2025 $4,998,000 1.1997 $59,961 -10.33%
2023-2024 $5,575,448 1.1994 $66,872 +4.97%
2022-2023 $5,466,127 1.1655 $63,708 +1.16%
2021-2022 $5,358,949 1.1752 $62,978 -1.06%

Permits for 13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey

The complete history of permits filed for 13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/25/2022
01/23/2022
10/19/2021
10/15/2021
08/20/2021
03/10/2021
02/02/2021
10/09/2020
06/03/2020
12/19/2019
Unlock the permit history for 13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,982
Median age 38.7
Average household income $187,031
Family households 35.7%
Occupied housing units 13,461
Owner occupied units 28.9%
Average number of people per household 1.78
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,262,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,337,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13321 Beach Avenue, Marina Del Rey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).