Los Angeles County  »  90291  »  Lincoln Blvd  »  1613 Lincoln Blvd

1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice, CA 90291 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice, CA 90291
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice
Alternate address(es) 1611 S Lincoln Blvd
1613 S Lincoln Blvd
1615 S Lincoln Blvd
Zip code 90291
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Venice

Sales & Tax Overview for 1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice

Sale date 03/23/2018
Sale price $2,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,739

Lot & Building Information for 1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice

Building sqft 2,550
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.059
Units 4
Year built 1924
Year last altered 1972
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice

• • Improvements for 1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice

How many sq. ft. does 1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice, CA 90291 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice, CA 90291 has a total of 2,550 square feet and a current price per square foot of $921.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice, CA 90291?

1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice, CA 90291 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,727,370.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2018 $2,350,000

Title Documents for 1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/10/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/23/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/23/2018 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
03/23/2018 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
10/06/2017 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/29/2015 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/29/2015 Grant Deed
04/29/2015 Grant Deed
04/29/2015 Grant Deed
04/29/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice

Access detailed property tax data for 1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice, CA 90291. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,385
Current property tax $32,739
Market value $2,727,370

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,727,370 1.1874 $32,385 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,673,893 1.1997 $32,079 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,621,465 1.1994 $31,442 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,570,064 1.1655 $29,954 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,519,672 1.1752 $29,611 -1.06%

Permits for 1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice

The complete history of permits filed for 1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/21/2024
05/03/2024
05/03/2024
05/03/2024
03/18/2024
03/18/2024
03/07/2024
02/16/2024
01/24/2022
01/11/2022
Unlock the permit history for 1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,324
Median age 40
Average household income $189,967
Family households 34.5%
Occupied housing units 14,337
Owner occupied units 32.9%
Average number of people per household 1.81
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,784,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1613 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).