Los Angeles County  »  90291  »  Victoria Ave  »  912 Victoria Ave

912 Victoria Avenue, Venice, CA 90291 Property Information

912 Victoria Avenue, Venice, CA 90291 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

912 Victoria Avenue, Venice, CA 90291
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 912 Victoria Avenue, Venice
Alternate address(es) 912 E Victoria Ave
Zip code 90291
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Venice

Sales & Tax Overview for 912 Victoria Avenue, Venice

Current property tax $1,841

Lot & Building Information for 912 Victoria Avenue, Venice

Building sqft 766
Total sqft 1,006
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.092
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1922
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Two-Family Dwellings (R2)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 912 Victoria Avenue, Venice

• • Improvements for 912 Victoria Avenue, Venice , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 912 Victoria Avenue, Venice

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 912 Victoria Avenue, Venice, CA 90291?

912 Victoria Avenue, Venice, CA 90291 was built in 1922 and has a total of 766 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 912 Victoria Avenue, Venice, CA 90291 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $139,275, the tax amount paid for 912 Victoria Avenue, Venice, CA 90291 is $1,653.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 912 Victoria Avenue, Venice

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 912 Victoria Avenue, Venice, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 912 Victoria Avenue, Venice

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 912 Victoria Avenue, Venice

Access detailed property tax data for 912 Victoria Avenue, Venice, CA 90291. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,654
Current property tax $1,841
Market value $139,275
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 912 Victoria Avenue, Venice

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 912 Victoria Avenue, Venice

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 912 Victoria Avenue, Venice, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $139,275 1.1874 $1,654 +0.95%
2024-2025 $136,545 1.1997 $1,638 +2.02%
2023-2024 $133,869 1.1994 $1,606 +4.97%
2022-2023 $131,245 1.1655 $1,530 +1.17%
2021-2022 $128,672 1.1752 $1,512 -1.07%

Permits for 912 Victoria Avenue, Venice

The complete history of permits filed for 912 Victoria Avenue, Venice, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 912 Victoria Avenue, Venice, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 912 Victoria Avenue, Venice to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Venice Luthern School NR Private K-8 62 0.10
Acton Academy Venice Beach NR Private 1-12 0 0.15
Coeur D'Alene Avenue Elementary School 7 Public K-5 414 0.30
Broadway Elementary School 10 Public K-5 511 0.44
VENICE LUTHERAN SCHOOL NR Private K-8 65 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Venice Luthern School NR Private K-8 62 0.10
Acton Academy Venice Beach NR Private 1-12 0 0.15
VENICE LUTHERAN SCHOOL NR Private K-8 65 0.79
St. Mark School NR Private PK-8 310 0.79
Acton Academy Venice Beach NR Private 1-12 19 0.79

Nearest high schools

Acton Academy Venice Beach NR Private 1-12 0 0.15
Animo Venice Charter High School 5 Charter 9-12 414 0.47
Venice Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 2,107 0.60
Acton Academy Venice Beach NR Private 1-12 19 0.79
Phoenix Continuation School 2 Public 9-12 59 0.84

Neighbors for 912 Victoria Avenue, Venice

Here are the neighbors for 912 Victoria Avenue, Venice.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
915 Lucille Ave, Venice 1,060 04/14/2004
2212 Meade Pl, Venice 1,646 10/09/2002 $888,008
2209 Marian Pl, Venice 720 06/23/2025
815 Venice Blvd, Venice 7,494
2206 Meade Pl, Venice 2,370 07/01/2013
909 Lucille Ave, Venice 904 11/04/2011 $770,000
921 Lucille Ave, Venice 857 12/30/2015
925 Lucille Ave, Venice 814 03/09/2017
908 Victoria Ave, Venice 1,230 10/19/2018 $1,500,000
905 Lucille Ave, Venice 1,258 08/10/2018 $1,950,000
2202 Meade Pl, Venice 1,298 07/09/2024
904 Victoria Ave, Venice 1,152 05/13/2024
916 Victoria Ave, Venice 1,066 09/16/2016 $1,750,000
901 Lucille Ave, Venice 1,316 06/09/2017 $1,520,000
920 Victoria Ave, Venice 1,778 08/28/2019 $1,700,000
2203 Marian Pl, Venice 2,608 10/18/2024 $1,900,000
913 Lucille Ave, Venice 908 10/06/2014
927 Lucille Ave, Venice 1,162 07/31/2018
924 Victoria Ave, Venice 982 04/26/2022 $1,672,500
2201 Lincoln Blvd, Venice 3,163 10/18/2005