Los Angeles County  »  90291  »  Lincoln Blvd  »  724 Lincoln Blvd

724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice, CA 90291 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice, CA 90291
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice
Alternate address(es) 724 S Lincoln Blvd
726 S Lincoln Blvd
728 S Lincoln Blvd
Zip code 90291
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Venice

Sales & Tax Overview for 724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice

Sale date 01/07/2022
Sale price $658,418
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,623

Lot & Building Information for 724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice

Building sqft 4,608
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 0.08
Year last altered 1972

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice

• • Improvements for 724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice

How many sq. ft. does 724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice, CA 90291 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice, CA 90291 has a total of 4,608 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the market value of 724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice, CA 90291?

The current market value is $3,534,139.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2022 $658,418
12/11/1997 $317,000
10/17/1996 $20,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/28/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/07/2022 Trustees Deed
06/08/2021 Notice of Trustees Sale
03/01/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/29/2018 Trust Deed
07/14/2017 Reconveyance
05/24/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/04/2017 Trust Deed
05/04/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/04/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice

Access detailed property tax data for 724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice, CA 90291. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $41,964
Current property tax $42,623
Market value $3,534,139

Special Assessments And Penalties for 724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,534,139 1.1874 $41,964 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,464,843 1.1997 $41,568 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,396,906 1.1994 $40,742 +618.55%
2022-2023 $486,495 1.1655 $5,670 +1.16%
2021-2022 $476,957 1.1752 $5,605 -1.07%

Permits for 724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice

The complete history of permits filed for 724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/08/2025
05/09/2025
05/08/2025
05/08/2025
05/07/2025
01/02/2025
01/23/2008
11/05/2007
02/15/2007
01/19/2007
Unlock the permit history for 724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,324
Median age 40
Average household income $189,967
Family households 34.5%
Occupied housing units 14,337
Owner occupied units 32.9%
Average number of people per household 1.81
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,784,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 724 Lincoln Boulevard, Venice, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).