Los Angeles County  »  345 St Pierre Rd

345 St Pierre Road, Los Angeles, CA 90077 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 St Pierre Road, Los Angeles, CA 90077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 St Pierre Road, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 345 N St Pierre Rd
Zip code 90077
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Bel Air

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 St Pierre Road, Los Angeles

Sale date 10/21/2014
Sale price $13,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $278,690

Lot & Building Information for 345 St Pierre Road, Los Angeles

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.673
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate (RE20)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 345 St Pierre Road, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 345 St Pierre Road, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 St Pierre Road, Los Angeles

What is the market value of 345 St Pierre Road, Los Angeles, CA 90077?

The current market value is $23,389,499.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 St Pierre Road, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 St Pierre Road, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2014 $13,250,000
04/27/2005 $2,219,522
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 St Pierre Road, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 345 St Pierre Road, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/11/2021 Trust Deed 08/01/2036
06/08/2021 Covenant and Agreement
12/24/2020 Record of Survey Map
07/16/2020 Modify Covenant and Agreement
06/17/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/21/2014 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/21/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/31/2013 Trust Deed 06/01/2043
03/02/2011 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Trust Deed
03/22/2010
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 St Pierre Road, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 345 St Pierre Road, Los Angeles, CA 90077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $277,727
Current property tax $278,690
Market value $23,389,499

Special Assessments And Penalties for 345 St Pierre Road, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement
06853 Mountains Recreation & Conservation Auth Cfd #1

Assessment History for 345 St Pierre Road, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 St Pierre Road, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $23,389,499 1.1874 $277,727 +0.95%
2024-2025 $22,930,882 1.1997 $275,102 +2.03%
2023-2024 $22,481,258 1.1994 $269,640 +4.71%
2022-2023 $22,095,138 1.1655 $257,519 +1.16%
2021-2022 $21,661,901 1.1752 $254,571 +35.77%

Permits for 345 St Pierre Road, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 345 St Pierre Road, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/23/2022
05/07/2021
04/01/2021
01/14/2021
08/24/2020
08/14/2020
02/27/2020
11/18/2019
11/18/2019
06/13/2019
Unlock the permit history for 345 St Pierre Road, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 St Pierre Road, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed