Los Angeles County  »  90049  »  Casiano Rd  »  1312 Casiano Rd

1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 1312 N Casiano Rd
Zip code 90049
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Bel Air

Sales & Tax Overview for 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles

Sale date 08/30/2022
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,546

Lot & Building Information for 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles

Building sqft 2,439
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.508 i
Units 1
Year built 1958
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate (RE20)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049?

1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,439 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,183,623, the tax amount paid for 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049 is $37,802.

When was 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049 last sold?

1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049 was last sold in 12/23/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2022 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/23/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/30/2022 Trust Deed 09/01/2052
08/30/2022 Grant Deed
08/30/2022 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/07/2016 Trust Deed 06/01/2046
01/26/2016 Trust Deed
01/26/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/12/2013 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/12/2013 Trust Deed 08/01/2028
04/02/2010 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $37,802
Current property tax $38,546
Market value $3,183,623
Tax per sqft $15

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,183,623 1.1874 $37,802 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,121,200 1.1997 $37,445 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,060,000 1.1994 $36,702 +64.46%
2022-2023 $1,914,770 1.1655 $22,317 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,877,226 1.1752 $22,061 -1.06%

Permits for 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/21/2012
02/02/2011
04/14/2006
02/16/2006
02/16/2006
01/09/2006
08/19/2005
Unlock the permit history for 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

JOHN THOMAS DYE SCHOOL NR Private K-6 336 0.45
The John Thomas Dye School NR Private K-6 336 0.45
Community Magnet Charter Elementary School 10 Charter K-5 435 0.53
Brentwood School NR Private K-12 996 1.38
Kenter Canyon Elementary School 10 Charter K-5 454 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Brentwood School NR Private K-12 996 1.38
The Archer School For Girls NR Private 6-12 486 1.48
St. Martin Of Tours Schools NR Private K-8 157 1.66
Geffen Academy at UCLA NR Private 6-11 471 1.92
Harvard-Westlake School NR Private 7-12 1,600 2.14

Nearest high schools

Brentwood School NR Private K-12 996 1.38
The Archer School For Girls NR Private 6-12 486 1.48
Marymount High School Los Angeles NR Private 9-12 396 1.66
Geffen Academy at UCLA NR Private 6-11 471 1.92
Harvard-Westlake School NR Private 7-12 1,600 2.14

Neighbors for 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles

Here are the neighbors for 1312 Casiano Road, Los Angeles.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1331 Casiano Rd, Los Angeles 2,376 10/31/2013 $1,445,000
1139 Linda Flora Dr, Los Angeles 2,671 11/12/2008 $1,325,000
1119 Linda Flora Dr, Los Angeles 2,797 10/10/2019
1143 Linda Flora Dr, Los Angeles 6,033 02/27/2025
1169 Linda Flora Dr, Los Angeles 1,916 03/12/2024 $3,000,000
1324 Casiano Rd, Los Angeles 2,869 07/09/2025 $3,763,000
1334 Casiano Rd, Los Angeles 3,713 07/31/2006
1344 Casiano Rd, Los Angeles 2,305 05/12/2009
1315 Casiano Rd, Los Angeles 3,497 02/12/2021 $2,667,000
1117 Linda Flora Dr, Los Angeles 2,897 01/24/2005
1337 Casiano Rd, Los Angeles 2,893 11/09/2016 $1,700,000
1123 Linda Flora Dr, Los Angeles 4,837
1177 Linda Flora Dr, Los Angeles 3,015 05/11/2001
1316 Casiano Rd, Los Angeles 2,304 09/17/2012
1345 Casiano Rd, Los Angeles 3,011 05/16/2024 $2,625,000
1305 Casiano Rd, Los Angeles 3,089 12/18/2023 $3,750,000
1287 Casiano Rd, Los Angeles 2,753 09/27/2019 $2,115,000
1149 Linda Flora Dr, Los Angeles 2,485 06/07/2022
1399 Casiano Rd, Los Angeles 2,652 04/13/2016
1161 Linda Flora Dr, Los Angeles 2,835 07/15/2022 $2,650,000