Los Angeles County  »  619 Radcliffe Ave

619 Radcliffe Avenue, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

619 Radcliffe Avenue, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 619 Radcliffe Avenue, Pacific Palisades
Alternate address(es) 619 N Radcliffe Ave
Zip code 90272
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacific Palisades

Sales & Tax Overview for 619 Radcliffe Avenue, Pacific Palisades

Sale date 06/06/2014
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,617

Lot & Building Information for 619 Radcliffe Avenue, Pacific Palisades

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.271
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 619 Radcliffe Avenue, Pacific Palisades

• • Improvements for 619 Radcliffe Avenue, Pacific Palisades , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 619 Radcliffe Avenue, Pacific Palisades

What is the market value of 619 Radcliffe Avenue, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272?

The current market value is $3,501,060.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 619 Radcliffe Avenue, Pacific Palisades

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 619 Radcliffe Avenue, Pacific Palisades, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2014 $2,800,000
11/24/1993 $656,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 619 Radcliffe Avenue, Pacific Palisades with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 619 Radcliffe Avenue, Pacific Palisades

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/11/2023 Covenant and Agreement
10/11/2023 Covenant and Agreement
12/30/2015 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/27/2014 Release Government Lien
06/06/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/07/2013 Quit Claim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/11/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/01/2010 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/24/2009 Notice
06/26/2007 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 619 Radcliffe Avenue, Pacific Palisades

Access detailed property tax data for 619 Radcliffe Avenue, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $41,572
Current property tax $41,617
Market value $3,501,060

Special Assessments And Penalties for 619 Radcliffe Avenue, Pacific Palisades

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
06111 West Vector Mosquito

Assessment History for 619 Radcliffe Avenue, Pacific Palisades

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 619 Radcliffe Avenue, Pacific Palisades, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,501,060 1.1874 $41,572 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,432,412 1.1997 $41,179 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,365,110 1.1994 $40,361 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,299,128 1.1655 $38,451 +1.16%
2021-2022 $3,234,440 1.1752 $38,011 -1.06%

Permits for 619 Radcliffe Avenue, Pacific Palisades

The complete history of permits filed for 619 Radcliffe Avenue, Pacific Palisades, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/23/2026
01/20/2026
10/03/2025
04/11/2025
04/09/2025
04/09/2025
04/09/2025
04/09/2025
03/15/2024
12/13/2023
Unlock the permit history for 619 Radcliffe Avenue, Pacific Palisades
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 619 Radcliffe Avenue, Pacific Palisades, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area