Los Angeles County  »  90049  »  Mandeville Canyon Rd  »  3411 Mandeville Canyon Rd

3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 3411 N Mandeville Canyon Rd
Zip code 90049
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Brentwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles

Sale date 02/17/2021
Sale price $3,545,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,198

Lot & Building Information for 3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles

Building sqft 5,239
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.889 i
Units 1
Year built 1992
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate (RE15)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049?

3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049 was built in 1992 and has a total of 5,239 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,913,961, the tax amount paid for 3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049 is $46,474.

When was 3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049 was last sold in 02/17/2021 for $3,545,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2021 $3,545,000
08/11/2017 $3,465,000
04/13/2011 $2,975,029
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/17/2021 Trust Deed 03/01/2051
02/17/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/17/2021 Quitclaim Deed
07/26/2018 Financing Statement
02/22/2018 Trust Deed
11/29/2017 Trust Deed 12/01/2047
11/28/2017 Trust Deed 12/01/2047
08/11/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/10/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/15/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $46,474
Current property tax $47,198
Market value $3,913,961
Tax per sqft $9

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,913,961 1.1874 $46,474 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,837,218 1.1997 $46,035 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,761,980 1.1994 $45,121 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,688,217 1.1655 $42,986 -1.55%
2021-2022 $3,715,177 1.1752 $43,661 -1.06%

Permits for 3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/08/2018
09/06/2017
08/16/2017
04/08/1999
03/16/1999
03/16/1999
Unlock the permit history for 3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3411 Mandeville Canyon Road, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area