Los Angeles County  »  90049  »  N Bonhill Rd  »  621 N Bonhill Rd

621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles
Zip code 90049
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Brentwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles

Sale date 05/31/2018
Sale price $12,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $166,901

Lot & Building Information for 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles

Building sqft 5,262
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool and Miscellaneous (0103)
Acreage 0.695 i
Units 1
Year built 1951
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049?

621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049 was built in 1951 and has a total of 5,262 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,985,057, the tax amount paid for 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049 is $166,058.

When was 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049 last sold and what was the last sale price?

621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049 was last sold in 05/31/2018 for $12,050,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2018 $12,050,000
04/24/2015 $6,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/22/2019 Subordination
05/22/2019 Trust Deed 05/01/2049
12/21/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/26/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/29/2018 Trust Deed 11/01/2048
10/10/2018 Reconveyance
05/31/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/11/2018 Certificate Compliance
08/17/2017 Trust Deed 09/01/2047
12/18/2015 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles, CA 90049. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $166,059
Current property tax $166,901
Market value $13,985,057
Tax per sqft $32

Special Assessments And Penalties for 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,985,057 1.1874 $166,059 +0.95%
2024-2025 $13,710,841 1.1997 $164,489 +2.03%
2023-2024 $13,442,002 1.1994 $161,223 +4.97%
2022-2023 $13,178,434 1.1655 $153,595 +1.16%
2021-2022 $12,920,034 1.1752 $151,836 -1.06%

Permits for 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/28/2016
04/27/2016
04/27/2016
04/27/2016
04/27/2016
03/18/2016
02/23/2016
10/15/2015
10/13/2015
04/22/2015
Unlock the permit history for 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kenter Canyon Elementary School 10 Charter K-5 454 0.42
St. Martin Of Tours Schools NR Private K-8 157 0.62
Brentwood School NR Private K-12 996 0.73
Brentwood Science School 6 Public K-5 249 1.37
Community Magnet Charter Elementary School 10 Charter K-5 435 1.43

Nearest middle schools

St. Martin Of Tours Schools NR Private K-8 157 0.62
The Archer School For Girls NR Private 6-12 486 0.66
Brentwood School NR Private K-12 996 0.73
Paul Revere Middle School 8 Charter 6-8 1,718 1.17
Futures Academy - Brentwood NR Private 6-12 32 1.99

Nearest high schools

The Archer School For Girls NR Private 6-12 486 0.66
Brentwood School NR Private K-12 996 0.73
Futures Academy - Brentwood NR Private 6-12 32 1.99
University Senior High School Charter 6 Charter 9-12 1,338 2.03
Marymount High School Los Angeles NR Private 9-12 396 2.17

Neighbors for 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles

Here are the neighbors for 621 North Bonhill Road, Los Angeles.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
540 Tuallitan Rd, Los Angeles 2,591 04/15/2013 $1,852,500
666 Walther Way, Los Angeles 2,499 09/13/2023
412 N Kenter Ave, Los Angeles 3,072 05/03/2021
631 N Bonhill Rd, Los Angeles 4,831 12/10/2002 $3,600,036
620 Tuallitan Rd, Los Angeles 3,354 11/03/2014
610 Tuallitan Rd, Los Angeles 1,836 06/01/2009
526 Tuallitan Rd, Los Angeles 4,926 07/19/2018
625 Walther Way, Los Angeles 8,446
430 N Kenter Ave, Los Angeles 3,866 09/27/2022
645 N Bonhill Rd, Los Angeles 5,502 07/01/2016
694 Walther Way, Los Angeles 7,550 08/12/2021 $14,500,000
644 Walther Way, Los Angeles 3,218 05/20/2019
655 N Bonhill Rd, Los Angeles 5,962 10/21/2013
636 Walther Way, Los Angeles 2,551 04/27/2022
508 Tuallitan Rd, Los Angeles 2,190 10/01/2025 $2,900,000
420 N Kenter Ave, Los Angeles 3,076 01/13/2026 $4,512,500
600 Tuallitan Rd, Los Angeles 2,266 06/26/2024
424 N Kenter Ave, Los Angeles 2,605 04/22/2011
635 N Bonhill Rd, Los Angeles 3,708 04/18/2023 $5,000,000
654 Walther Way, Los Angeles 2,334 02/19/2003