Los Angeles County  »  932 Irolo St

932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, CA 90006 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, CA 90006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 932 S Irolo St
Zip code 90006
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Koreatown

Sales & Tax Overview for 932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 12/13/2016
Sale price $6,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $89,821

Lot & Building Information for 932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 18,400
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.155
Units 32
Year built 1927
Year last altered 1971
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, CA 90006?

932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, CA 90006 was built in 1927 and has a total of 18,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, CA 90006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,349,664, the tax amount paid for 932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, CA 90006 is $87,269.

When was 932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, CA 90006 last sold and what was the last sale price?

932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, CA 90006 was last sold in 12/13/2016 for $6,200,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 32 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2016 $6,200,000
07/08/2015 $4,900,000
04/29/2014 $3,550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/27/2026 Agreement
09/06/2019 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
09/06/2019 Financing Statement
09/06/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/01/2039
10/25/2017 Reconveyance
12/13/2016 Agreement
Subordination
12/13/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/13/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/22/2015 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
07/08/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, CA 90006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $87,270
Current property tax $89,821
Market value $7,349,664

Special Assessments And Penalties for 932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,349,664 1.1874 $87,270 +0.95%
2024-2025 $7,205,752 1.1997 $86,447 +2.02%
2023-2024 $7,064,662 1.1994 $84,734 +4.96%
2022-2023 $6,926,339 1.1655 $80,726 +1.15%
2021-2022 $6,790,728 1.1752 $79,805 -1.06%

Permits for 932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/18/2019
11/10/2016
11/12/2014
03/25/2014
02/14/2014
02/12/2014
10/11/2013
07/02/2013
Unlock the permit history for 932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,527
Median age 36.8
Average household income $69,243
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 19,709
Owner occupied units 9.7%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $904,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $899,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 932 Irolo Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).