Los Angeles County  »  90011  »  Trinity St  »  3408 Trinity St

3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles, CA 90011 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles, CA 90011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 502 E Jefferson Blvd
3408 S Trinity St
Zip code 90011
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Historic South-Central

Sales & Tax Overview for 3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 05/25/2022
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,772

Lot & Building Information for 3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 3,770
Total sqft 4,710
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.156
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1929
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles, CA 90011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles, CA 90011 has a total of 3,770 square feet and a current price per square foot of $411.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles, CA 90011?

3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles, CA 90011 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,677,766.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2022 $1,550,000
06/07/2019 $1,100,000
07/21/2017 $828,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/25/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/10/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/07/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/07/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/08/2017 Reconveyance
07/21/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/23/2014 Assignment Trust Deed
05/25/2005 Trust Deed
03/21/1995 Deed
10/14/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles, CA 90011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,922
Current property tax $20,772
Market value $1,677,766

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,677,766 1.1874 $19,922 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,644,870 1.1997 $19,734 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,612,619 1.1994 $19,342 +40.71%
2022-2023 $1,179,419 1.1655 $13,746 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,156,294 1.1752 $13,589 -1.06%

Permits for 3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/30/1997
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 100,113
Median age 31.5
Average household income $74,931
Family households 82.4%
Occupied housing units 24,106
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 4.13
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $593,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3408 Trinity Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).