Los Angeles County  »  3113 S Grand Ave

3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90007 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles
Zip code 90007
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Historic South-Central

Sales & Tax Overview for 3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles

Sale date 05/15/2013
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,673

Lot & Building Information for 3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles

Building sqft 5,940
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.186
Year built 1953
Year last altered 1976
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90007 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90007 has a total of 5,940 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90007?

3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90007 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,318,849.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2013 $1,050,000
06/17/2008 $1,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/02/2026 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
03/02/2026 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/25/2051
09/05/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/06/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/23/2018 Reconveyance
02/13/2018 Agreement
Subordination
02/13/2018 Assignment of Rents
02/13/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/06/2016 Agreement
10/06/2016 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,660
Current property tax $16,673
Market value $1,318,849

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,318,849 1.1874 $15,660 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,292,990 1.1997 $15,512 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,267,638 1.1994 $15,204 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,242,783 1.1655 $14,485 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,218,416 1.1752 $14,319 -1.06%

Permits for 3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/03/2013
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,715
Median age 25.4
Average household income $55,878
Family households 43.1%
Occupied housing units 12,633
Owner occupied units 9.8%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $895,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $796,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3113 South Grand Avenue, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).