516 West 31st Street, Los Angeles, CA 90007 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 516 West 31st Street, Los Angeles |
| Zip code | 90007 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Los Angeles |
Sales & Tax Overview for 516 West 31st Street, Los Angeles
| Sale date | 03/28/2000 |
| Sale price | $550,005 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,034 |
Lot & Building Information for 516 West 31st Street, Los Angeles
| Building class | Parking Lot - Patron or Employee - One Story (2700) |
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Weed hazard | No |
Other Property Data for 516 West 31st Street, Los Angeles
- • Improvements for 516 West 31st Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 516 West 31st Street, Los Angeles
Assessed at $919,136, the tax amount paid for 516 West 31st Street, Los Angeles, CA 90007 is $10,913.
When was 516 West 31st Street, Los Angeles, CA 90007 last sold?516 West 31st Street, Los Angeles, CA 90007 was last sold in 07/27/2020.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 516 West 31st Street, Los Angeles
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 516 West 31st Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 516 West 31st Street, Los Angeles
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 516 West 31st Street, Los Angeles
Access detailed property tax data for 516 West 31st Street, Los Angeles, CA 90007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,914 |
| Current property tax | $12,034 |
| Market value | $919,136 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 516 West 31st Street, Los Angeles
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 18851 | Los Angeles City Light Maintenance | Register |
| 18850 | Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1 | Register |
| 18876 | Los Angeles-Figueroa Corridor (Figueroa Bid) | Register |
| 06111 | West Vector Mosquito | Register |
Assessment History for 516 West 31st Street, Los Angeles
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 516 West 31st Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $919,136 | 1.1874 | $10,914 | +0.95% |
| 2024-2025 | $901,168 | 1.1997 | $10,811 | +2.02% |
| 2023-2024 | $883,552 | 1.1994 | $10,597 | +4.96% |
| 2022-2023 | $866,282 | 1.1655 | $10,097 | +68.14% |
| 2021-2022 | $511,011 | 1.1752 | $6,005 | -1.07% |
Permits for 516 West 31st Street, Los Angeles
The complete history of permits filed for 516 West 31st Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Los Angeles residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 516 West 31st Street, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 516 West 31st Street, Los Angeles
Here are the neighbors for 516 West 31st Street, Los Angeles.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3019 S Flower St, Los Angeles | 6,291 | 03/06/2020 | |
| 3100 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles | 12/23/2022 | ||
| 3000 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles | 1,872 | 12/23/2022 | |
| 2800 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles | 7,328 | ||
| 515 W 27th St, Los Angeles | 11,025 | ||
| 3119 S Flower St, Los Angeles | 2,304 | 07/27/2020 | |
| 510 W 31st St, Los Angeles | 3,892 | 07/27/2020 | |