Los Angeles County  »  505 W 33rd St

505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90007 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles
Zip code 90007
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles

Current property tax $8,003

Lot & Building Information for 505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles

Building class Parking Lot - Patron or Employee - One Story (2700)
Year last altered
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Weed hazard No

Other Property Data for 505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles

What is the assessed value of 505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90007 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $599,795, the tax amount paid for 505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90007 is $7,121.

When was 505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90007 last sold?

505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90007 was last sold in 07/27/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/27/2020 Quitclaim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
05/07/2020 Quitclaim Deed
01/15/2020 Quitclaim Deed
10/28/2003 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/11/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,122
Current property tax $8,003
Market value $599,795

Special Assessments And Penalties for 505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18876 Los Angeles-Figueroa Corridor (Figueroa Bid)
06111 West Vector Mosquito

Assessment History for 505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $599,795 1.1874 $7,122 +0.95%
2024-2025 $588,036 1.1997 $7,055 +2.03%
2023-2024 $576,507 1.1994 $6,915 +4.97%
2022-2023 $565,204 1.1655 $6,587 +12.59%
2021-2022 $497,864 1.1752 $5,851 -1.06%

Permits for 505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles

Here are the neighbors for 505 West 33rd Street, Los Angeles.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3019 S Flower St, Los Angeles 6,291 03/06/2020