Los Angeles County  »  90021  »  E 10th St  »  1111 E 10th St

1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 1101 E 10th St
1109 E 10th St
1113 E 10th St
Zip code 90021
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Downtown Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles

Current property tax $22,551

Lot & Building Information for 1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 16,619
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - 2 to 5 Stories (3312)
Acreage 0.382 i
Year built 1929
Year last altered 1978
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles

How many square feet does 1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90021 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - 2 to 5 Stories (3312) located at 1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90021 has a total of 16,619 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90021?

1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90021 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,721,406.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/20/2024 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
04/03/2026
02/02/2021 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
04/03/2022
01/27/2021 Notice
05/24/2018 Reconveyance
04/27/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/11/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/23/2013 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
05/12/2006 Trust Deed
05/12/2006 Subordination
12/12/2000 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,440
Current property tax $22,551
Market value $1,721,406

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,721,406 1.1874 $20,440 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,687,654 1.1997 $20,247 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,654,563 1.1994 $19,845 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,622,122 1.1655 $18,906 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,590,317 1.1752 $18,689 -1.06%

Permits for 1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/29/2021
12/29/2020
03/18/2020
01/15/2020
01/15/2020
12/31/2019
11/19/2019
09/23/2019
08/27/2018
01/26/1999
Unlock the permit history for 1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,152
Median age 39
Average household income $105,609
Family households 29.5%
Occupied housing units 1,541
Owner occupied units 6.9%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,039,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1111 East 10th Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).