Los Angeles County  »  920 Wall St

920 Wall Street, Los Angeles, CA 90015 Property Information

920 Wall Street, Los Angeles, CA 90015 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

920 Wall Street, Los Angeles, CA 90015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 920 Wall Street, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 920 S Wall St
922 S Wall St
Zip code 90015
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Downtown Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 920 Wall Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 11/02/2010
Sale price $3,226,032
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,933

Lot & Building Information for 920 Wall Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 13,400
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.154
Year built 1923
Year last altered 2017
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 920 Wall Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 920 Wall Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 920 Wall Street, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 920 Wall Street, Los Angeles, CA 90015 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 920 Wall Street, Los Angeles, CA 90015 has a total of 13,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $240.

What is the year built & the current market value of 920 Wall Street, Los Angeles, CA 90015?

920 Wall Street, Los Angeles, CA 90015 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,760,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 920 Wall Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 920 Wall Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2010 $3,226,032
10/04/2002 $1,600,016
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 920 Wall Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 920 Wall Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/29/2019 Modify Trust Deed
07/14/2015 Agreement
07/14/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/02/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/04/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 920 Wall Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 920 Wall Street, Los Angeles, CA 90015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $44,646
Current property tax $48,933
Market value $3,760,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 920 Wall Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 920 Wall Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 920 Wall Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,760,000 1.1874 $44,646 -1.03%
2024-2025 $3,760,000 1.1997 $45,109 +5.94%
2023-2024 $3,550,000 1.1994 $42,579 +2.91%
2022-2023 $3,550,000 1.1655 $41,375 -17.61%
2021-2022 $4,273,441 1.1752 $50,221 -1.06%

Permits for 920 Wall Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 920 Wall Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/17/2012
01/19/2012
10/31/2011
10/14/2011
10/06/2011
07/13/2011
05/19/2011
03/09/2011
Unlock the permit history for 920 Wall Street, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,704
Median age 32.9
Average household income $106,533
Family households 32.0%
Occupied housing units 13,366
Owner occupied units 11.4%
Average number of people per household 1.82
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,005,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $596,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 920 Wall Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).