Los Angeles County  »  90057  »  S Rampart Blvd  »  330 S Rampart Blvd

330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90057 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 326 1/2 S Rampart Blvd
326 S Rampart Blvd
328 S Rampart Blvd
Zip code 90057
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Westlake

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 01/13/1995
Sale price $655,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,609

Lot & Building Information for 330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 43,788
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.482
Units 40
Year built 1970
Year last altered 2012
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90057?

330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90057 was built in 1970 and has a total of 43,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,290,562, the tax amount paid for 330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90057 is $27,198.

When was 330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90057 last sold?

330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90057 was last sold in 09/30/1996.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 40 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/1995 $655,000
01/15/1991 $952,605
08/04/1988 $2,630,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/07/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/22/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/18/2017 Assignment Trust Deed
03/01/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/09/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/02/2011 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/05/2008 Easement
09/30/1996 Deed
01/13/1995 Deed
01/15/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $27,198
Current property tax $32,609
Market value $2,290,562

Special Assessments And Penalties for 330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,290,562 1.1874 $27,198 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,245,820 1.1997 $26,943 +2.02%
2023-2024 $2,201,947 1.1994 $26,410 +4.96%
2022-2023 $2,158,935 1.1655 $25,162 +1.15%
2021-2022 $2,116,766 1.1752 $24,876 -1.07%

Permits for 330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/08/2022
02/12/2020
09/20/2018
09/14/2018
07/22/2014
06/17/2014
06/17/2014
06/17/2014
06/17/2014
06/17/2014
Unlock the permit history for 330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,629
Median age 35.6
Average household income $59,623
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 16,987
Owner occupied units 3.8%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $663,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $497,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 South Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).