Los Angeles County  »  90057  »  Beverly Blvd  »  3107 Beverly Blvd

3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90057 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 3107 1/2 W Beverly Blvd
3107 W Beverly Blvd
3109 W Beverly Blvd
Zip code 90057
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Westlake

Sales & Tax Overview for 3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 10/21/2016
Sale price $6,395,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $82,357

Lot & Building Information for 3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 15,875
Building class Store
Acreage 0.388
Units 2
Year built 1925
Year last altered 1973

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90057 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90057 has a total of 15,875 square feet and a current price per square foot of $402.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90057?

3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90057 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,731,486.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2016 $6,395,000
07/11/2014 $1,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/06/2026 Reconveyance
04/01/2026 Agreement
Subordination
04/01/2026 Agreement
Subordination
03/11/2026 Assignment of Lease
03/11/2026 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/10/2024 Agreement
Subordination
10/19/2021 Release Government Lien
01/30/2019 Reconveyance
01/30/2019 Substitution Trustee
01/04/2019 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $79,930
Current property tax $82,357
Market value $6,731,486

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,731,486 1.1874 $79,930 +0.95%
2024-2025 $6,599,497 1.1997 $79,174 +2.03%
2023-2024 $6,470,096 1.1994 $77,602 +4.97%
2022-2023 $6,343,232 1.1655 $73,930 +1.16%
2021-2022 $6,218,856 1.1752 $73,084 -1.06%

Permits for 3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/28/2025
10/23/2024
08/30/2024
05/12/2022
03/16/2022
03/16/2022
03/16/2020
01/27/2020
10/17/2019
10/17/2019
Unlock the permit history for 3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,629
Median age 35.6
Average household income $59,623
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 16,987
Owner occupied units 3.8%
People per household (average) 2.63
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $663,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $497,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3107 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).