Los Angeles County  »  90057  »  Beverly Blvd  »  2701 Beverly Blvd

2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90057 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 2701 W Beverly Blvd
Zip code 90057
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Westlake

Sales & Tax Overview for 2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 11/27/2007
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,530

Lot & Building Information for 2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 5,600
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.121
Year built 1958
Year last altered 1975

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90057 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90057 has a total of 5,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $276.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90057?

2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90057 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,076,658.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2007 $1,550,000
05/14/1998 $112,500
10/03/1997 $162,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/11/2017 Termination Financing Statement
12/05/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/04/2017 Termination Financing Statement
11/17/2017 Subordination
11/17/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/20/2011 Assignment Trust Deed
08/26/2008 Agreement
08/26/2008 Subordination
08/26/2008 Request Notice Default
08/26/2008 Assignment Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $24,658
Current property tax $25,530
Market value $2,076,658

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,076,658 1.1874 $24,658 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,035,940 1.1997 $24,425 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,996,021 1.1994 $23,940 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,956,884 1.1655 $22,807 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,918,515 1.1752 $22,546 -1.06%

Permits for 2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/11/2023
07/06/2015
06/24/2008
06/19/2008
05/23/2008
02/26/2008
01/08/2008
01/08/2008
01/08/2008
11/15/2007
Unlock the permit history for 2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,629
Median age 35.6
Average household income $59,623
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 16,987
Owner occupied units 3.8%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $663,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $497,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2701 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).