Los Angeles County  »  301 N Rampart Blvd

Rampart Blvd Properties; LLC - 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90026 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Rampart Blvd Properties; LLC - 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 307 N Rampart Blvd
2601 W Temple St
2603 W Temple St
Zip code 90026
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Westlake

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 10/31/2025
Sale price $7,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $78,188

Lot & Building Information for 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 34,880
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 0.23
Units 46
Year built 1926
Year last altered 1973

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does Rampart Blvd Properties; LLC - 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90026 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at Rampart Blvd Properties; LLC - 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90026 has a total of 34,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $223.

What is the year built & the current market value of Rampart Blvd Properties; LLC - 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90026?

Rampart Blvd Properties; LLC - 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90026 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,237,117.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 46 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2025 $7,800,000
12/16/2013 $1,465,000
08/20/2001 $1,150,011
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/02/2025 Reconveyance
11/21/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
11/21/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/19/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/14/2025 Termination Financing Statement
10/31/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/01/2026
10/31/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
06/10/2024 Continuation Financing Statement
11/01/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/31/2019 Release Government Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for Rampart Blvd Properties; LLC - Rampart Blvd Properties; LLC - 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $74,060
Current property tax $78,188
Market value $6,237,117

Special Assessments And Penalties for 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,237,117 1.1874 $74,060 +0.95%
2024-2025 $6,115,144 1.1997 $73,363 +2.01%
2023-2024 $5,995,927 1.1994 $71,915 +4.96%
2022-2023 $5,878,691 1.1655 $68,516 +1.15%
2021-2022 $5,763,753 1.1752 $67,736 -1.07%

Permits for 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/17/2024
04/01/2024
02/05/2024
12/05/2022
12/05/2022
09/19/2022
04/25/2022
06/24/2020
02/26/2018
01/17/2018
Unlock the permit history for 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 62,692
Median age 37.2
Average household income $127,322
Family households 45.2%
Occupied housing units 27,129
Owner occupied units 23.5%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,246,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,075,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 North Rampart Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).