Los Angeles County  »  90021  »  S Santa Fe Ave  »  667 S Santa Fe Ave

667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 668 S Imperial St
670 S Imperial St
655 S Santa Fe Ave
Zip code 90021
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Downtown Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles

Sale date 05/07/2015
Sale price $9,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $145,444

Lot & Building Information for 667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles

Building sqft 29,238
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320)
Acreage 0.892 i
Year built 1996
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320) located at 667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90021 has a total of 29,238 square feet and a current price per square foot of $321.

What is the year built & the current market value of 667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90021?

667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90021 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,523,335.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles

667 Santa Fe Ave.
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/21/2020
Last updated 05/09/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Brandon Gill
Jae Yoo
Brandon Burns
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1 Floor Warehouse/Distribution $24/Sqft/Year 35,470 Brandon Gill
Jae Yoo
Brandon Burns
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 667 Santa Fe Ave.
667 Santa Fe Ave.
667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 35470 Sqft
Price $24/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2015 $9,400,000

Title Documents for 667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/16/2023 Reconveyance
02/16/2023 Substitution Trustee
12/29/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/07/2021 Reconveyance
07/07/2021 Substitution Trustee
05/11/2020 Subordination
05/11/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/05/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/10/2017 Financing Statement
04/10/2017 Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $136,828
Current property tax $145,444
Market value $11,523,335

Special Assessments And Penalties for 667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,523,335 1.1874 $136,828 +0.95%
2024-2025 $11,297,388 1.1997 $135,535 +2.03%
2023-2024 $11,075,872 1.1994 $132,844 +4.97%
2022-2023 $10,858,699 1.1655 $126,558 +1.16%
2021-2022 $10,645,784 1.1752 $125,109 -1.06%

Permits for 667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/21/2024
06/16/2023
04/16/2020
08/29/2019
03/21/2019
11/30/2016
06/15/2016
10/30/2015
08/17/2011
07/16/2002
Unlock the permit history for 667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,152
Median age 39
Average household income $105,609
Family households 29.5%
Occupied housing units 1,541
Owner occupied units 6.9%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,039,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 667 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).