Los Angeles County  »  90021  »  E Olympic Blvd  »  2020 E Olympic Blvd

2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 2016 E Olympic Blvd
Zip code 90021
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Downtown Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 10/03/2000
Sale price $1,233,512
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,617

Lot & Building Information for 2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building class Parking Lot - Patron or Employee - One Story (2700)
Acreage 0.372
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Industrial (M3)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles

What is the assessed value of 2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,173,018, the tax amount paid for 2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90021 is $13,928.

When was 2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90021 was last sold in 10/03/2000 for $1,233,512.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2000 $1,233,512

Title Documents for 2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/01/2026 Assignment of Rents
04/01/2026 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/19/2019 Modify Trust Deed
02/01/2019 Modify Trust Deed
10/25/2012 Mechanics Lien
08/18/2006 Agreement
08/18/2006 Assignment of Rents
08/18/2006 Trust Deed
08/08/2005 Agreement
08/08/2005 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,928
Current property tax $14,617
Market value $1,173,018

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,173,018 1.1874 $13,928 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,150,018 1.1997 $13,797 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,127,469 1.1994 $13,523 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,105,362 1.1655 $12,883 +1.15%
2021-2022 $1,083,689 1.1752 $12,736 -1.06%

Permits for 2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/21/2013
01/31/2013
01/31/2013
09/27/2007
01/31/2000
01/31/2000
01/19/2000
12/14/1999
11/16/1999
10/28/1999
Unlock the permit history for 2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2020 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map