Los Angeles County  »  90021  »  E Washington Blvd  »  2319 E Washington Blvd

2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 2065 S Santa Fe Ave
Zip code 90021
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Downtown Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 06/15/2012
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $55,290

Lot & Building Information for 2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 14,661
Building class Store
Acreage 0.521
Year built 1979
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90021 has a total of 14,661 square feet and a current price per square foot of $238.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90021?

2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90021 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,484,110.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2012 $3,500,000
03/03/1999 $962,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/26/2019 Modify Trust Deed
10/02/2013 Release
10/26/2012 Assignment Trust Deed
10/25/2012 Mechanics Lien
06/15/2012 Trust Deed
06/15/2012 Agreement
06/15/2012 Assignment of Rents
06/15/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/15/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/28/2004 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $53,244
Current property tax $55,290
Market value $4,484,110

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,484,110 1.1874 $53,244 +0.95%
2024-2025 $4,396,187 1.1997 $52,741 +2.03%
2023-2024 $4,309,989 1.1994 $51,694 +4.97%
2022-2023 $4,225,480 1.1655 $49,248 +1.16%
2021-2022 $4,142,629 1.1752 $48,684 -1.06%

Permits for 2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/02/2025
12/06/2012
09/20/2012
09/17/2012
08/30/2012
08/23/2012
08/06/2012
06/04/2012
01/28/2010
01/27/2010
Unlock the permit history for 2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,897
Median age 40.5
Average household income $123,792
Family households 24.6%
Occupied housing units 1,498
Owner occupied units 8.1%
Average number of people per household 1.75
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,071,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2319 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).