Los Angeles County  »  90023  »  E Washington Blvd  »  3151 E Washington Blvd

3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90023 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90023
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 3141 E Washington Blvd
Zip code 90023
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Boyle Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 02/02/2022
Sale price $20,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $139,337

Lot & Building Information for 3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 49,707
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 1.426
Year built 1956
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90023 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90023 has a total of 49,707 square feet and a current price per square foot of $420.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90023?

3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90023 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,235,644.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles

OFF MARKET in Los Angeles 1
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 06/01/2024
Last updated 05/20/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Frank Lahijani
Vee Sookiasian
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale OFF MARKET in Los Angeles 1
OFF MARKET in Los Angeles 1
3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2022 $20,900,000

Title Documents for 3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/27/2026 Subordination
02/27/2026 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/02/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
10/09/2018 Modify Trust Deed
09/25/2013 Agreement
Subordination
09/25/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
09/25/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $133,412
Current property tax $139,337
Market value $11,235,644

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,235,644 1.1874 $133,412 +0.95%
2024-2025 $11,015,338 1.1997 $132,151 +2.03%
2023-2024 $10,799,352 1.1994 $129,527 +270.51%
2022-2023 $2,999,476 1.1655 $34,959 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,940,663 1.1752 $34,559 -1.06%

Permits for 3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/30/2015
08/07/2013
07/26/2013
07/18/2013
12/13/2011
08/06/1999
01/22/1999
11/19/1998
10/29/1998
10/28/1998
Unlock the permit history for 3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,857
Median age 32.7
Average household income $73,799
Family households 83.0%
Occupied housing units 11,774
Owner occupied units 25.3%
Average number of people per household 3.69
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $646,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $630,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3151 East Washington Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).