Los Angeles County  »  90033  »  Mission Rd  »  101 Mission Rd

101 Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90033 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Mission Road, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 1150 E 1st St
101 S Mission Rd
Zip code 90033
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Boyle Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Mission Road, Los Angeles

Sale date 11/08/2004
Sale price $3,390,033
Arm's length
Current property tax $62,535

Lot & Building Information for 101 Mission Road, Los Angeles

Building sqft 23,184
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.958
Year built 2001
Year last altered 2002
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 101 Mission Road, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 101 Mission Road, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Mission Road, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 101 Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 101 Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90033 has a total of 23,184 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90033?

101 Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90033 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,962,045.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Mission Road, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Mission Road, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2004 $3,390,033

Title Documents for 101 Mission Road, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/08/2022 Reconveyance
02/08/2022 Substitution Trustee
09/14/2011 Subordination
09/14/2011 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/08/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Mission Road, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $58,919
Current property tax $62,535
Market value $4,962,045

Special Assessments And Penalties for 101 Mission Road, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 101 Mission Road, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Mission Road, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,962,045 1.1874 $58,919 +0.95%
2024-2025 $4,864,764 1.1997 $58,363 +2.03%
2023-2024 $4,769,378 1.1994 $57,204 +4.97%
2022-2023 $4,675,862 1.1655 $54,497 +1.16%
2021-2022 $4,584,179 1.1752 $53,873 -1.06%

Permits for 101 Mission Road, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 101 Mission Road, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/07/2023
10/28/2014
10/22/2014
09/30/2014
08/28/2014
06/12/2014
11/29/2004
11/22/2004
11/17/2004
11/10/2004
Unlock the permit history for 101 Mission Road, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,647
Median age 32.6
Average household income $73,269
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 13,212
Owner occupied units 17.6%
Average number of people per household 3.33
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $731,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $669,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Mission Road, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).