Los Angeles County  »  90033  »  S Gless St  »  352 S Gless St

352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles, CA 90033 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles, CA 90033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles
Zip code 90033
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Boyle Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 04/03/2007
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,121

Lot & Building Information for 352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,552
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.095
Units 1
Year built 1905
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling (RD2)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles, CA 90033?

352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles, CA 90033 was built in 1905 and has a total of 1,552 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles, CA 90033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $573,948, the tax amount paid for 352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles, CA 90033 is $6,815.

When was 352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles, CA 90033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles, CA 90033 was last sold in 04/03/2007 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2007 $420,000
06/03/1999 $89,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/24/2007 Cancellation Notice of Default
04/03/2007 Deed
09/05/2006 Assignment Trust Deed
09/13/2005 Trust Deed
06/03/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles, CA 90033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,815
Current property tax $7,121
Market value $573,948
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $573,948 1.1874 $6,815 +0.95%
2024-2025 $562,695 1.1997 $6,751 +2.03%
2023-2024 $551,662 1.1994 $6,617 +4.97%
2022-2023 $540,846 1.1655 $6,304 +1.16%
2021-2022 $530,242 1.1752 $6,231 -1.07%

Permits for 352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/08/2016
10/06/2010
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 352 South Gless Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area