Los Angeles County  »  90023  »  E 14th St  »  3510 E 14th St

3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90023 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90023
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles
Zip code 90023
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Boyle Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 09/29/2025
Sale price $422,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,250

Lot & Building Information for 3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 4,240
Building class Miscellaneous Industrial - One Story (3010)
Acreage 0.097
Year built 2013
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90023 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Miscellaneous Industrial - One Story (3010) located at 3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90023 has a total of 4,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90023?

3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90023 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $309,450.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2025 $422,000
06/14/1996 $145,000
06/14/1996 $93,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/29/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
09/29/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
10/18/2007 Deed
03/06/2006 Reconveyance
02/17/2006 Deed
06/22/2005 Trust Deed
03/18/2002 Deed
12/31/1999 Deed
(Legal entity control - Single parcel sale)
06/14/1996 Deed
06/14/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,674
Current property tax $4,250
Market value $309,450

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $309,450 1.1874 $3,674 +0.95%
2024-2025 $303,383 1.1997 $3,640 +2.03%
2023-2024 $297,435 1.1994 $3,567 +4.97%
2022-2023 $291,604 1.1655 $3,399 +1.15%
2021-2022 $285,887 1.1752 $3,360 -1.06%

Permits for 3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/17/2015
05/13/2015
05/13/2015
03/07/2011
08/20/2010
07/24/1997
06/20/1997
05/28/1997
04/11/1997
11/07/1996
Unlock the permit history for 3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,857
Median age 32.7
Average household income $73,799
Family households 83.0%
Occupied housing units 11,774
Owner occupied units 25.3%
People per household (average) 3.69
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $646,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $630,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3510 East 14th Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).