Los Angeles County  »  90033  »  Zonal Ave  »  2575 Zonal Ave

2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90033 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 2573 E Zonal Ave
2575 E Zonal Ave
Zip code 90033
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Boyle Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles

Sale date 08/04/2022
Sale price $565,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,410

Lot & Building Information for 2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,092
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.127 i
Units 1
Year built 1920
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling (RD2)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90033?

2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90033 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $599,581, the tax amount paid for 2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90033 is $7,119.

When was 2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90033 was last sold in 08/04/2022 for $565,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2022 $565,000
12/17/2004 $292,002
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/04/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/13/2022 Notice Default
05/10/2022 Cancellation Notice of Default
03/29/2022 Notice Default
03/24/2022 Substitution Trustee
09/21/2021 Request Notice Default
09/21/2021 Trust Deed
08/12/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/01/2012 Notice of Trustees Sale
11/30/2011 Notice of Trustees Sale
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,119
Current property tax $7,410
Market value $599,581
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $599,581 1.1874 $7,119 +0.95%
2024-2025 $587,825 1.1997 $7,052 +2.03%
2023-2024 $576,300 1.1994 $6,912 +2.34%
2022-2023 $579,478 1.1655 $6,754 +1.15%
2021-2022 $568,117 1.1752 $6,677 -1.06%

Permits for 2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2575 Zonal Avenue, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.