Los Angeles County  »  90031  »  Pasadena Ave  »  2800 Pasadena Ave

2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90031 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 2800 N Pasadena Ave
Zip code 90031
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Lincoln Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles

Sale date 04/15/2022
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,915

Lot & Building Information for 2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles

Building sqft 792
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.029
Year built 1937
Year last altered 1975
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90031 has a total of 792 square feet and a current price per square foot of $757.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90031?

2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90031 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $649,458.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2022 $600,000
07/08/2008 $235,000
06/11/2003 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/15/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/08/2008 Agreement
07/08/2008 Assignment of Rents
07/08/2008 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/08/2008 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/08/2008 Deed
06/30/2008 Trustees Deed
05/29/2008 Notice
05/29/2008 Substitution Trustee
02/22/2008 Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,712
Current property tax $7,915
Market value $649,458

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $649,458 1.1874 $7,712 +0.95%
2024-2025 $636,724 1.1997 $7,639 +2.03%
2023-2024 $624,240 1.1994 $7,487 +120.86%
2022-2023 $290,859 1.1655 $3,390 +1.16%
2021-2022 $285,157 1.1752 $3,351 -1.07%

Permits for 2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/14/2019
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,127
Median age 39.8
Average household income $95,773
Family households 66.0%
Occupied housing units 12,313
Owner occupied units 31.4%
People per household (average) 2.9
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $811,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2800 Pasadena Avenue, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).