Los Angeles County  »  90033  »  N Mission Rd  »  1155 N Mission Rd

1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90033 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 1153 N Mission Rd
Zip code 90033
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Lincoln Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

Sale date 10/31/2018
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,935

Lot & Building Information for 1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,958
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1946
Year last altered 1972
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90033 has a total of 1,958 square feet and a current price per square foot of $510.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90033?

1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90033 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,137,822.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2018 $1,000,000
03/02/2005 $275,002
08/12/1988 $365,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/31/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/02/2005 Agreement
03/02/2005 Trust Deed
03/02/2005 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/24/2005 Court Action Lien
08/12/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,510
Current property tax $13,935
Market value $1,137,822

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,137,822 1.1874 $13,510 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,115,513 1.1997 $13,383 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,093,642 1.1994 $13,117 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,072,199 1.1655 $12,496 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,051,176 1.1752 $12,353 -1.07%

Permits for 1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/07/2025
07/27/2016
05/06/2015
04/04/2008
11/09/2006
11/09/2006
11/02/2006
10/26/2006
09/05/2006
09/05/2006
Unlock the permit history for 1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,647
Median age 32.6
Average household income $73,269
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 13,212
Owner occupied units 17.6%
Average number of people per household 3.33
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $731,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $669,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1155 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).