Los Angeles County  »  90031  »  N Mission Rd  »  3317 N Mission Rd

3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90031 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 3319 N Mission Rd
3325 N Mission Rd
Zip code 90031
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Lincoln Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

Sale date 09/30/2020
Sale price $3,625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $56,900

Lot & Building Information for 3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

Building sqft 12,738
Total sqft 15,858
Building class Store
Acreage 0.544
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1923
Year last altered 1972
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90031 has a total of 12,738 square feet and a current price per square foot of $284.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90031?

3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90031 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,549,947.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2020 $3,625,000
07/26/1988 $299,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/22/2023 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/01/2022 Covenant and Agreement
09/30/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
09/30/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/30/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/28/2020 Grant Deed
09/28/2020 Modify Partnership
09/28/2020 Grant Deed
07/26/1988 Deed
07/26/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $54,026
Current property tax $56,900
Market value $4,549,947

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,549,947 1.1874 $54,026 +0.95%
2024-2025 $4,460,733 1.1997 $53,515 +15.99%
2023-2024 $3,846,878 1.1994 $46,139 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,771,450 1.1655 $43,956 +1.16%
2021-2022 $3,697,500 1.1752 $43,453 +250.52%

Permits for 3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/15/2026
04/13/2026
02/22/2023
12/07/2022
10/18/2022
07/25/2022
03/17/2022
03/15/2022
03/02/2022
02/03/2022
Unlock the permit history for 3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,127
Median age 39.8
Average household income $95,773
Family households 66.0%
Occupied housing units 12,313
Owner occupied units 31.4%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $811,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3317 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).