Los Angeles County  »  90031  »  N Mission Rd  »  3601 N Mission Rd

3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90031 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 2010 N Lincoln Park Ave
2030 N Lincoln Park Ave
3609 N Mission Rd
Zip code 90031
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Lincoln Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

Sale date 10/27/2021
Sale price $13,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $56,093

Lot & Building Information for 3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

Building class Parking Lot - Patron or Employee - One Story (2700)
Acreage 1.163
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Dwelling (R3)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

What is the assessed value of 3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,546,214, the tax amount paid for 3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90031 is $53,981.

When was 3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90031 was last sold in 10/27/2021 for $13,650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2021 $13,650,000
04/29/2016 $10,000,000
08/13/1999 $1,450,014
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/15/2026 Release Government Lien
04/07/2026 Covenant and Agreement
09/25/2025 Covenant and Agreement
01/30/2024 Agreement
10/27/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
10/27/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/27/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 5 parcels in multiple sale)
04/29/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
08/13/1999 Deed

D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, CA 90031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $53,982
Current property tax $56,093
Market value $4,546,214

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,546,214 1.1874 $53,982 +0.95%
2024-2025 $4,457,073 1.1997 $53,472 +2.03%
2023-2024 $4,369,680 1.1994 $52,410 +4.97%
2022-2023 $4,284,000 1.1655 $49,930 +22.07%
2021-2022 $3,480,415 1.1752 $40,902 -1.06%

Permits for 3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/17/2007
06/07/2007
06/06/2007
06/05/2007
05/01/2007
04/30/2007
02/16/2006
11/05/2004
11/19/2003
11/03/2000
Unlock the permit history for 3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3601 North Mission Road, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation